Art Educator of the Year
NH Art Educators Association |
Barbara Levin Morris, Shaker Road School |
Assistant Principal of the Year
NH Association of School Principals |
Matthew Laramie, Kearsarge Regional High School |
Business Education Achievement Award
NH Business Education Association |
Paul S. Pollard, Nashua High School North |
Christa McAuliffe Award
NH Charitable Foundation |
David B. Kelly, Pembroke School District |
DARE Officer of the Year
NH State Police D.A.R.E. Program |
Sgt. Timothy Dow, Northfield Police Department |
Distinguished Music Educator of the Year
NH Music Educators Association |
Joshua J. Desrochers, Goffstown High School |
The Dennise Maslakowski PDK Education Award
Phi Delta Kappa |
Dr. Mark Joyce, NH School Administrator’s Association |
Educator of the Gifted Award
NH Association for Gifted Education |
William Pimley, Bicentennial Elementary School |
Elementary School Finalists
NH Excellence in Education |
|
Elementary School of Excellence
NH Excellence in Education Awards |
James Mastricola Elementary School |
Elementary Principal of the Year
NH Association of School Principals |
Kyle Marie Langille, Bicentennial Elementary School |
English/Language Arts Teacher of the Year
NH Council of Teachers of English |
|
School Librarian of the Year
(formerly Education Media Professional)
NH School Library Media Association
(formerly NH Educational Media Association) |
Sharon Silva, Mastricola Upper Elementary School |
Family & Consumer Sciences Teacher of the Year
NH Association of Family & Consumer Sciences |
Katherine Shoubash, Windham High School |
Healthy Eating Active Living (HEAL) Award
Foundation for Healthy Communities |
Thorntons Ferry Elementary School |
Meritorious Achievement Award
NH Association of Health, Physical Education, Recreation and Dance |
|
Middle School of Excellence Finalist
NH Excellence in Education Awards |
|
Middle School of Excellence
NH Excellence in Education Awards |
Iber Holmes Gove Middle School |
Middle School Principal of the Year
NH Association of School Principals |
Paul Asbell, Pennichuck Middle School |
Outstanding Teaching in Postsecondary Education
NH College and University Council |
Dr. Beverly Ferrucci, Keene State College |
Pat Keyes Technology Award
NH Society for Technology in Education |
David Gingrich, Belmont Elementary School |
Excellence in Math and Science Teaching
Presidential Awards for Excellence in Math and Science |
|
Reading Teacher of the Year
Granite State Reading Council of the International Reading Association |
Lori Bresnahan, Belmont Elementary School
|
School Administrator – Outstanding Service Award
NH School Administrators Association |
Suzie Swenson, SAU # 12 |
School Board of the Year
NH School Boards Association |
Keene School Board |
Alexander J. Blastos – Distinguished Service Award
NH Association of School Business Officials |
Bob Berry |
School Business Administrator of the Year
NH Association of School Business Officials |
|
School Counselor of the Year
NH School Counselors Association |
Elementary: Shirley Ann Jacob, Inter-Lakes Elementary School
Middle: Corrine Lajoie, Hopkinton Middle School
Secondary: William Hughen, Alvirne High School
|
School Nurse of the Year
NH School Nurses Association |
Ellen Warecki, Auburn Village School |
School Psychologist of the Year
NH Association of School Psychologists |
Kristen Beckley, Litchfield School District |
Secondary School Finalist
NH Excellence in Education |
|
Secondary School of Excellence
NH Excellence in Education |
Alvirne High School |
Secondary School Principal of the Year
NH Association of School Principals |
Robert C. Manseau, Campbell High School |
Social Studies Teacher of the Year
NH Council for the Social Studies |
Dawn Mead, Nashua High School North |
Special Education Director of the Year
NH Association of Special Education Administrators |
Catherine Dix-Herndon, Alton School District |
Special Educator of the Year
NH Council for Exceptional Children |
Stacey Wooster, Iber Holmes Gove MIddle School |
Superintendent of the Year
NH School Administrators Association |
Bruce Labs, SAU # 23 |
Supervision & Curriculum Development Award
NH Association for Supervision and
Curriculum Development |
Dr. Gerard Buteau, Plymouth State University |
Susan Janosz Technology Impact Award
NH Society for Technology in Education |
Andrew Littlefield, The Cooperative Middle School |
Teacher of the Year
NH Department of Education |
Angie Miller, Holderness Central School |
Technology Education Teacher of the Year
NH Technology Education Association |
David Atwood, Exeter High School |
World Language Teacher of the Year
NH Association of World Language Teachers |
Suzanne Charles, Keene High School |