Administrator of Vocational Education
NH Career & Technical Administrators |
Cornelius A. Moylan, III, Kennett Career and Technical Center
|
Art Educator of the Year
NH Art Educators Association |
Melody R. Funk, Holderness Central School-Elementary
Scott P. Chatfield, Coe-Brown Northwood Academy-Secondary |
Assistant Principal of the Year
NH Association of School Principals |
Sandra T. McGonagle, Gilford Elementary School
|
Business Education Achievement Award
NH Business Education Association |
Lynn Davis, NH Community Technical College – Berlin |
Christa McAuliffe Award
NH Charitable Foundation |
Sue S. Pribis, Bow Memorial School |
D.A.R.E. Officer of the Year
NH State Police D.A.R.E. Program |
Mark Nash, Holderness Central School/
Holderness Police Department |
Distinguished Music Educator of the Year
NH Music Educators Association |
Richard J. Maynard, Manchester West High School |
Education Media Professional
NH Educational Media Association |
Jeanette Lizotte, Bow High School
|
Education Award
Phi Delta Kappa |
Alex Ray, President, Common Man Family of Restaurants |
Educator of the Gifted Award
NH Association for Gifted and Talented Education |
Elise M. Racicot, SAU #40 |
Elementary School Finalist
NH Excellence in Education Awards |
Grinnell School (Daniel J. Lafleur, Principal)
James Mastricola Elementary (Kathleen M. Custer, Principal)
Mast Way Elementary School (David C. Michaud, Principal)
Tuftonboro Elementary School (Cathy M. Koukal) |
Elementary School of Excellence
NH Excellence in Education Awards |
Canterbury Elementary (Mary E. Morrison, Principal)
Gilford Elementary School (Michael E. Tocci, Principal)
|
Elementary School Principal of the Year
NH Association of School Principals |
Marc A. Boyd, Maple Avenue School |
English Teacher of the Year
NH Association of Teachers of English
|
Elizabeth H. Juster, Londonderry High School
|
Environmental Educator
NH Environmental Educators |
Jon Marshall and Valerie Ford, Josiah Bartlett School-Elementary
R. Scott Semmens, Hopkinton High School-Secondary
Esther L. Cowles, NH Project Learning Tree-Nonformal Level
|
Humanities Treat Award
NH Humanities Council
|
Flora Sapsin |
Faculty Member of the Year
NH College and University Council
|
John Ernest, University of New Hampshire |
Middle School Finalist
NH Excellence in Education Awards |
Amherst Middle School William P. Hagen, Principal)
The Whitefield School (Ellen Turcotte, Principal) |
Middle School of Excellence
NH Excellence in Education Awards |
North Hampton School (Peter J. Sweet, Principal) |
Outstanding Community/Business/
School Partnership
NH Partners in Education/School Volunteer
|
Linda Meehan, Sandown North Elementary School |
Pat Keyes Technology Educator of the Year
NH Society for Technology in Education |
Mark MacLean, Merrimack Valley High School |
Presidential Award (Math) – Secondary Level
Presidential Awards for Excellence in
Math and Science
|
John G. Emerson, Jaffrey-Rindge Middle School |
School Administrator –
Outstanding Service Award
NH School Administrators Association
|
Allen R. Damren, SAU #6 |
School Board of the Year
NH School Boards Association |
Rochester School Board |
School Counselor of the Year
NH School Counselor Association
|
Naomi Drury, Conant High School |
School Nurse of the Year
NH School Nurses Association |
Joan Paige, Milton Elementary School |
School Psychologist of the Year
NH Association of School Psychologists |
Michael J. Cronin, North Country Education Services |
Secondary School Finalist
NH Excellence in Education Awards
|
Dover High School (Eric D. Ely, Principal) |
Secondary School of Excellence
NH Excellence in Education Award
|
Belmont High School (Marcia Hayward, Principal)
|
Secondary School Principal of the Year
NH Association of School Principals
|
Bryan K. Lane , Alvirne High School |
Superintendent of the Year
NH School Administrators Association
|
Kenneth L. DeBenedictis, SAU #41 |
Supervision & Curriculum Development Award
NH Association for Supervision and
Curriculum Development
|
Nick Hardy, Plymouth State College |
Teacher of the Year
NH Teacher of the Year Association
|
Ida Dziura, South Elementary School |
Technology Education Teacher of the Year
NH Technology Education Association |
Curtis A. Edwards, Bow Memorial School |
Technology Education – Impact Award
NH Society for Technology in Education |
Susan Janosz, Manchester School District
Gerry P. Ryder, Shaker Region School District |
World Language Teacher of the Year
NH Association of World Languages
|
Marie-Claire Wheeler, ConVal High School |