Art Educator of the Year
NH Art Educators Association
|
Trina Wick-Patnaude, Merrimack Valley School District |
Assistant Principal of the Year
NH Association of School Principals |
Carol Mack, Matthew Thornton Elementary School
|
Business Education Achievement Award
NH Business Education Association |
Patricia Tucker, Littleton High School |
Christa McAuliffe Award
NH Charitable Foundation |
Katherine R. Morgan, Oyster River High School
|
D.A.R.E. Officer of the Year
NH State Police D.A.R.E. Program |
Howard J. Beaudry, Jr., Ashland School
Ronald W. Ketchie, Merrimack Middle School |
Distinguished Music Educator of the Year
NH Music Educators Association |
Carole Blake, Nashua School District |
Distinguished Music Educator of the Year
NH Music Educators Association |
Benjamin Greene, Concord Public Schools
|
Driver Education Teacher of the Year
NH Driver Education Teachers Association |
Thomas Aiello, Salem High School |
Educational Media Professional
NH Educational Media Association |
Nancy J. Keane, Rundlett Middle School
|
Educator of the Gifted Award
NH Association for Gifted and Talented Education |
Francia A. Barksdale, Nashua School District |
Elementary School Finalist
NH Excellence in Education Awards |
Hampstead Central School (Dillard Collins, Principal)
Pine Tree Elementary School (Laura Jawitz, Principal)
Washington Elementary School (Suzanne Lull,
Lead Head Teacher)
|
Elementary School of Excellence
NH Excellence in Education Awards |
Belmont Elementary School (Emily Spear, Principal) |
Elementary School Principal of the Year
NH Association of School Principals |
Kenneth Williams, Peter Woodbury School
|
English Teacher of the Year
NH Association of Teachers of English |
Mark Holding, Merrimack High School |
Environmental Educator – Elementary Level
NH Environmenatl Educators |
Constance Roberge, Peter Woodbury School-Elementary
Kathe Cussen, Hampstead Middle School-Secondary
Sandra W. Martin, Little Nature Museum, Hopkinton-Informal
|
Faculty Member of the Year
NH College and University Council |
Dr. Martin J. Bradley, Southern NH University |
Humanities Treat Award
NH Humanities Council |
Katherine R. Morgan, Oyster River High School
|
Middle School Finalist
NH Excellence in Education Awards |
West Running Brook Middle School (Mary Ann Connors-Krikorian, Principal) |
Middle School of Excellence
NH Excellence in Education Awards |
Merrimack Valley Middle School (Mary Estee, Principal)
|
Middle School Principal of the Year
NH Association of School Principals |
Linda Raines, Hillsboro-Deering Middle School |
Pat Keyes Technology Educator of the Year
NH Society for Technology in Education |
Jashua Gajowski, Conant Elementary School
|
Presidential Award (Math)
Presidential Awards for Excellence in
Math and Science |
Catherine A. Stavenger, Memorial Elementary School-Elementary
Catherine Brownrigg Burns, McKelvie Middle School-Secondary |
Presidential Award (Science)
Presidential Awards for Excellence in
Math and Science |
Diane B. Savage, Nashua Senior High School-Secondary |
School Administrator – Outstanding Service Award
NH School Administrators Association |
Mark R. Masterson, SAU #55
|
School Board of the Year
NH School Boards Association |
Laconia School Board |
School Counselor of the Year
NH School Counselor Association |
Allan LaFleur, Jonathan M. Daniels School
|
School Nurse of the Year
NH School Nurses Association |
Maureen Krustapentus, Charlotte Avenue School |
School Psychologist of the Year
NH Association of School Psychologists |
Barbara Cascadden, Rochester School District
|
Secondary School Finalist
NH Excellence in Education Awards |
Souhegan High School (Ted Hall, Principal) |
Secondary School of Excellence
NH Excellence in Education Awards |
Hillsboro-Deering High School (Michael Henderson, Principal)
|
Social Studies Teacher of the Year
NH Council for the Social Studies |
Susan M. Frost, Canaan Elementary School-Elementary
Theodore R. Miller, Keene High School-Secondary |
Special Education Administrator of the Year
NH Association of Special Education Administrators |
Colleen Bovi, Timberlane Regional School District |
Superintendent of the Year
NH School Administrators Association |
Darrell J. Lockwood, SAU #19
|
Supervision & Curriculum Development Award
NH Association for Supervision and
Curriculum Development |
Dr. Mary Elizabeth McNeil, Plymouth State College |
Teacher of the Year
NH Teacher of the Year Association |
Nancy B. McIver, Lin-Wood School
|
Technology Education Teacher of the Year
NH Technology Education Association |
Mark Romano, Hudson School District – Teacher
Hudson Memorial Middle School-Program
|
Technology Education – Program Excellence
NH Society for Technology in Education |
Daniel F. Hudkins, Sunapee School District-Impact |
World Language Teacher of the Year
NH Association of World Languages |
Peter L. Laliberte, Nashua High School
|