Art Educator of the Year
NH Art Educators Association |
Debbra Crowder, Monadnock Regional High School |
Assistant Principal of the Year
NH Association of School Principals |
Jason Parent, Londonderry High School |
Business Education Achievement Award
NH Business Education Association |
Constance Manchester-Bonenfant, NH Department of Education |
Christa McAuliffe Award
NH Charitable Foundation |
Bruce Larson, Stratham Memorian School |
DARE Officer of the Year
NH State Police D.A.R.E. Program |
Officer Robert Bennett, Litchfield Police Department |
Distinguished Music Educator of the Year
NH Music Educators Association |
William Gibson, Kingswood Regional High School |
Education Award
Phi Delta Kappa |
Dr. Patricia “Trish” Lindberg, Plymouth State University |
Educator of the Gifted Award
NH Association for Gifted Education |
Linda Burdick, Kearsarge Regional School |
Elementary School Finalists
NH Excellence in Education |
Adeline C. Marston School
South Londonderry Elementary School |
Elementary School of Excellence
NH Excellence in Education Awards |
Hampstead Central School |
Elementary Principal of the Year
NH Association of School Principals |
Dr. Steven Kelley, Interlakes Elementary School |
English/Language Arts Teacher of the Year
NH Council of Teachers of English |
Karen P. Whitmore, Cooperative Middle School |
Excellence in School Library Service Award (formerly Education Media Professional)
NH Educational Media Association |
Linda Sherouse, North Hampton School |
Family & Consumer Sciences Teacher of the Year
NH Association of Family & Consumer Sciences |
Marcia Trexler, Bow Memorial School |
K-8 School Finalist
NH Excellence in Education |
Chichester Central School |
K-8 School of Excellence
NH Excellence in Education |
Ashland Elementary School |
Meritorious Achievement Award
NH Association of Health, Physical Education, Recreation and Dance |
Dr. Beverly R. King, Keene State College |
Middle School Finalist
NH Excellence in Education
|
Belmont Middle School
Kearsarge Regional Middle School |
Middle School of Excellence
NH Excellence in Education Awards |
Hampstead Middle School |
Outstanding Teaching in Postsecondary Education
NH College and University Council |
Shari J. Litch-Gray, Ph.D., Chester College of New England |
Pat Keyes Technology Award
NH Society for Technology in Education |
David Remillard, Hampstead Middle School |
Presidential Award (Math)
Presidential Awards for Excellence in
Math and Science |
Deborah Nichols, Rollinsford Grade School-Elementary
|
Presidential Award (Science)
Presidential Awards for Excellence in
Math and Science |
Rosemary Nunnally, Peter Woodbury School-Elementary |
School Administrator – Outstanding Service Award
NH School Administrators Association |
Kathleen Hill, SAU #2 |
School Board of the Year
NH School Boards Association |
Claremont School Board, SAU #6 |
School Business Official of the Year
NH Association of School Business Officials |
Debbie D. Gay, Shaker Regional School District |
School Counselor of the Year
NH School Counselors Association |
Joseph Kopitsky, Benjamin Franklin Elementary School-Elementary
Debra Vasconcellos, North Hampton School-Middle
Christina Gribben, Interlakes High School-Secondary
|
School Nurse of the Year
NH School Nurses Association |
Judith Elliott, Merrimack Valley School District – Salisbury & Webster |
School Psychologist of the Year
NH Association of School Psychologists |
Dr. Barbara Young-Hoffman, North Country Education Services |
Secondary School of Excellence
NH Excellence in Education |
Pembroke Academy |
Secondary School Principal of the Year
NH Association of School Principals |
Russell Holden, Prospect Mountain High School |
Social Studies Teacher of the Year
NH Council for the Social Studies |
William Ranauro, SAU #60-Fall Mountain Regional High School |
Special Education Administrator of the Year
NH Association of Special Education Administrators |
Kathryn L. Skoglund, SAU #39 |
Special Educator of the Year
NH Council for Exceptional Children |
Susan Bradley, Pittsfield Elementary School |
Superintendent of the Year
NH School Administrators Association |
Marjorie Chiafery, SAU #26 |
Supervision & Curriculum Development Award
NH Association for Supervision and
Curriculum Development |
Susan E. Auerbach, Ph.D., NHASCD |
Susan Janosz Technology Impact Award
NH Society for Technology in Education |
Deborah Couture, Keene School District |
Teacher of the Year
NH Teacher of the Year Association |
Carolyn Kelley, Seacoast School of Technology |
Technology Education Teacher of the Year
NH Technology Education Association |
Jack Grube, Pinkerton Academy |