Art Educator of the Year NH Art Educators Association |
Martha Rives, Souhegan High School, Amherst |
Assistant Principal of the Year NH Association of School Principals |
William Lonergan, Pinkerton Academy, Derry |
Business Education Achievement Award NH Business Education Association |
Barbara A. Wirth, UNH at Manchester |
Christa McAuliffe Award NH Charitable Foundation |
Michael G. Alberici, Maple Street School, Contoocook |
Distinguished Music Educator of the Year NH Music Educators Association |
Thomas D. Stevens, Jr., Prospect Mountain High School, Alton |
The Dennise Maslakowski PDK Education Award Phi Delta Kappa |
Judith Lavoie (retired) and Pearl Sandy (retired) |
Educator of the Gifted Award NH Association for Gifted Education |
Monica B. Cataldo, East Derry Memorial Elementary School, Derry |
Elementary School Finalists NH Excellence in Education |
|
Elementary School of Excellence NH Excellence in Education Awards |
Jackson Grammar School |
Elementary Principal of the Year NH Association of School Principals |
Lois Costa, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, Hampton |
English/Language Arts Teacher of the Year NH Council of Teachers of English |
|
School Librarian of the Year (formerly Education Media Professional) NH School Library Media Association (formerly NH Educational Media Association) |
Sara Zoe Patterson, New Franklin School, Portsmouth |
Family & Consumer Sciences Teacher of the Year NH Association of Family & Consumer Sciences |
Jane C. Smith, Prospect Mountain High School, Alton |
Healthy Eating Active Living (HEAL) Award Foundation for Healthy Communities |
Amherst Street Elementary School, Nashua |
Middle School of Excellence Finalist NH Excellence in Education Awards |
|
Middle School of Excellence NH Excellence in Education Awards |
Great Brook School, Antrim |
Middle School Principal of the Year NH Association of School Principals |
|
Outstanding Teaching in Postsecondary Education NH College and University Council |
Dr. Michael Hendery, Southern NH University |
Pat Keyes Technology Award NH Society for Technology in Education |
Amy Gentile-Cantone, Swasey Central School, Brentwood |
Excellence in Math and Science Teaching Presidential Awards for Excellence in Math and Science |
|
Reading Teacher of the Year Granite State Reading Council of the International Reading Association |
Donna S. Ciocca, MST, Plymouth State University |
School Administrator – Outstanding Service Award NH School Administrators Association |
Esther T. Asbell, SAU # 16, Exeter |
School Board of the Year NH School Boards Association |
Berlin School Board |
Alexander J. Blastos – Distinguished Service Award NH Association of School Business Officials |
James K. Crane (retired) |
School Business Administrator of the Year NH Association of School Business Officials |
Marian Alese, Contoocook Valley School District |
School Counselor of the Year NH School Counselors Association |
Elementary School Counselor of the Year, Kristen W. Burke, Conway Elementary School
High School Counselor of the Year, Constance Littlefield, Spaulding High School, Rochester
|
School Nurse of the Year NH School Nurses Association |
Barbara C. Pamboukes, RN, New Franklin School, Portsmouth |
School Psychologist Lifetime Achievement Award NH Association of School Psychologists |
Jonas Taub, Plymouth State University |
School Psychologist of the Year NH Association of School Psychologists |
Christina Flanders, Laconia School District |
Secondary School Finalist NH Excellence in Education |
|
Secondary School of Excellence NH Excellence in Education |
Timberlane Regional High School, Plaistow |
Secondary School Principal of the Year NH Association of School Principals |
Eugene Connolly, Concord High School |
Social Studies Teacher of the Year NH Council for the Social Studies |
Andrew J. Otocka, Nashua North High School |
Special Education Director of the Year NH Association of Special Education Administrators |
|
Special Educator of the Year NH Council for Exceptional Children |
|
Superintendent of the Year NH School Administrators Association |
Dr. Carl M. Ladd, SAU # 58, Groveton |
Supervision & Curriculum Development Award NH Association for Supervision and Curriculum Development |
Dr. Christopher Harper, Pinkerton Academy, Derry |
Susan Janosz Technology Impact Award NH Society for Technology in Education |
Tony Baldasaro, Virtual Learning Academy, Exeter |
Teacher of the Year NH Department of Education |
Joseph Lee, Pinkerton Academy, Derry |
Technology Education Teacher of the Year NH Technology Education Association |
|
World Language Teacher of the Year NH Association of World Language Teachers |
Rebecca Lynn Rush, Northwood School |