Art Educator of the Year NH Art Educators Association |
Maryanne Swegles, Daniel J. Bakie Elementary School, Kingston |
Assistant Principal of the Year NH Association of School Principals |
Sharon Putney, Thorntons Ferry Elementary School, Merrimack |
Business Education Achievement Award NH Business Education Association |
Dr. Karen Spohn, Rivier University |
Christa McAuliffe Award NH Charitable Foundation |
Deborah Springhorn, Lebanon High School |
DARE Officer of the Year NH State Police D.A.R.E. Program |
|
Distinguished Music Educator of the Year NH Music Educators Association |
Anthony DiBartolomeo, Timberlane Reg. High School, Plaistow |
The Dennise Maslakowski PDK Education Award Phi Delta Kappa |
Dr. Judith Fillion, NH Department of Education |
Educator of the Gifted Award NH Association for Gifted Education |
Laura Vittorioso, Barrington Elementary School |
Elementary School Finalists NH Excellence in Education |
|
Elementary School of Excellence NH Excellence in Education Awards |
East Kingston Elementary School |
Elementary Principal of the Year NH Association of School Principals |
Pamela Stiles, Chichester Central School |
English/Language Arts Teacher of the Year NH Council of Teachers of English |
|
School Librarian of the Year (formerly Education Media Professional) NH School Library Media Association (formerly NH Educational Media Association) |
Linda Smart, Horne St. School, Dover |
Family & Consumer Sciences Teacher of the Year NH Association of Family & Consumer Sciences |
Susan Trudel, McKelvie Intermediate School, Bedford |
Healthy Eating Active Living (HEAL) Award Foundation for Healthy Communities |
Reeds Ferry School, Merrimack |
Meritorious Achievement Award NH Association of Health, Physical Education, Recreation and Dance |
|
Middle School of Excellence Finalist NH Excellence in Education Awards |
|
Middle School of Excellence NH Excellence in Education Awards |
Seabrook Middle School |
Middle School Principal of the Year NH Association of School Principals |
Kevin Richard, A. Crosby Kennett Middle School,Conway |
Outstanding Teaching in Postsecondary Education NH College and University Council |
Maura MacNeil, New England College |
Pat Keyes Technology Award NH Society for Technology in Education |
Stephen Gagnon, Stratham Memorial School |
Excellence in Math and Science Teaching Presidential Awards for Excellence in Math and Science |
|
Reading Teacher of the Year Granite State Reading Council of the International Reading Association |
Victoria Stickney, Matthew Thornton Elementary School, Londonderry
|
School Administrator – Outstanding Service Award NH School Administrators Association |
Terri Forsten, SAU # 30, Laconia |
School Board of the Year NH School Boards Association |
Pittsfield School Board |
Alexander J. Blastos – Distinguished Service Award NH Association of School Business Officials |
Stephen Plodzik, CPA Plodzik & Sanderson, CPA, PA |
School Business Administrator of the Year NH Association of School Business Officials |
Michelle R. Clark, Hopkinton School District |
School Counselor of the Year NH School Counselors Association |
Elementary: Jackie Kleiner, Harold Martin School, Hopkinton Middle: Patricia Styles, Stark Village School Secondary: Suzanne Puchacz Raymond High School
|
School Nurse of the Year NH School Nurses Association |
Barbara Campbell, Pelham High School |
School Psychologist of the Year NH Association of School Psychologists |
Carol Van Loon, Londonderry School System
Lifetime Achievement Award: John L. Morse, Ed.D.
|
Secondary School Finalist NH Excellence in Education |
|
Secondary School of Excellence NH Excellence in Education |
Bedford High School |
Secondary School Principal of the Year NH Association of School Principals |
Thomas Murphy, Windham High School |
Social Studies Teacher of the Year NH Council for the Social Studies |
Pam Raiford, Oyster River High School, Durham |
Special Education Director of the Year NH Association of Special Education Administrators |
Lifetime Achievement Award: Gerald M. Zelin, Drummond Woodsum Law Firm and Carol Kosnitsky |
Special Educator of the Year NH Council for Exceptional Children |
Primary: Jerrianne Anastos, Reeds Ferry School, Merrimack Middle School: Faith Greene, Merrimack Valley Middle School, Penacook |
Superintendent of the Year NH School Administrators Association |
Dr. Christine C. Rath, Concord School System |
Supervision & Curriculum Development Award NH Association for Supervision and Curriculum Development |
William V. Carozza, Harold Martin School, Hopkinton |
Susan Janosz Technology Impact Award NH Society for Technology in Education |
Pamela McLeod, Alton School District |
Teacher of the Year NH Department of Education |
Heidi Welch, Hillsboro-Deering High School |
Technology Education Teacher of the Year NH Technology Education Association |
|
World Language Teacher of the Year NH Association of World Language Teachers |
Cheryl Berman, Newington Public School |