Art Educator of the Year
NH Art Educators Association |
Pauline B. Pichette, Matthew Thornton School, Londonderry |
Assistant Principal of the Year
NH Association of School Principals |
Kimberly A. McCann, Goffstown High School |
Business Education Achievement Award
NH Business Education Association |
Benjamin G. Hill, Belmont High School |
Christa McAuliffe Award
NH Charitable Foundation |
David T. Hobbs, Winnacunnet High School |
DARE Officer of the Year
NH State Police D.A.R.E. Program |
|
Distinguished Music Educator of the Year
NH Music Educators Association |
Sophia M. Santerre, Nashua High School South |
The Dennise Maslakowski PDK Education Award
Phi Delta Kappa |
Mary S. Heath |
Educator of the Gifted Award
NH Association for Gifted Education |
Linda Mandra, Merrimack High School |
Elementary School Finalists
NH Excellence in Education |
|
Elementary School of Excellence
NH Excellence in Education Awards |
Adeline C. Marston School, Hampton |
Elementary Principal of the Year
NH Association of School Principals |
Patrick Boodey, Woodman Park Elementary School, Dover |
English/Language Arts Teacher of the Year
NH Council of Teachers of English |
|
School Librarian of the Year
(formerly Education Media Professional)
NH School Library Media Association
(formerly NH Educational Media Association) |
Andrea M. Ange, Campbell High School, Litchfield |
Family & Consumer Sciences Teacher of the Year
NH Association of Family & Consumer Sciences |
Gail Perkins, Exeter High School |
Healthy Eating Active Living (HEAL) Award
Foundation for Healthy Communities |
North Charlestown Community School |
Meritorious Achievement Award
NH Association of Health, Physical Education, Recreation and Dance |
Louise S. McCormack, PSU |
Middle School of Excellence Finalist
NH Excellence in Education Awards |
|
Middle School of Excellence
NH Excellence in Education Awards |
South Meadow School, Peterborough |
Middle School Principal of the Year
NH Association of School Principals |
Ellen M. Small, Iber Holmes Gove Middle School, Raymond |
Outstanding Community/Business/School Partnership
NH Partners in Education |
|
Outstanding Teaching in Postsecondary Education
NH College and University Council |
Eric M. Boyer, Colby Sawyer College |
Pat Keyes Technology Award
NH Society for Technology in Education |
Susan Kessler, Chester Academy |
Excellence in Math and Science Teaching
Presidential Awards for Excellence in Math and Science |
|
Reading Teacher of the Year
Granite State Reading Council of the International Reading Association |
Edith Perkins, Ed.D., Bow Memorial School
|
School Administrator – Outstanding Service Award
NH School Administrators Association |
Ellen Hume-Howard, Sanborn Regional |
School Board of the Year
NH School Boards Association |
Fall Mountain Regional School Board |
Alexander J. Blastos – Distinguished Service Award
NH Association of School Business Officials |
Stephen T. Bartlett, Portsmouth School District |
School Business Administrator of the Year
NH Association of School Business Officials |
Stephen F. Martin, Litchfield School District |
School Counselor of the Year
NH School Counselors Association |
Elementary: Julie DeLuca, Thorntons Ferry Elementary School, Merrimack
Middle: Michelle D. Farrar, Ellis Middle School, Freemont
Secondary: Lorna Watkins-Barth, Monadnock Regional High School, E. Swanzey
|
School Nurse of the Year
NH School Nurses Association |
Mary-Jo Reed, Canterbury Elementary School |
School Psychologist of the Year
NH Association of School Psychologists |
Kasey Landry-Filion, Allenstown School District |
Secondary School Finalist
NH Excellence in Education |
|
Secondary School of Excellence
NH Excellence in Education |
Mascenic Regional High School, New Ipswich |
Secondary School Principal of the Year
NH Association of School Principals |
David Ryan, Nashua High School North |
Social Studies Teacher of the Year
NH Council for the Social Studies |
Stephanie B. Tommila, Winchester School |
Special Education Director of the Year
NH Association of Special Education Administrators |
Christopher K. Kellan |
Special Educator of the Year
NH Council for Exceptional Children |
|
Superintendent of the Year
NH School Administrators Association |
Elaine F. Cutler, Litchfield School District |
Supervision & Curriculum Development Award
NH Association for Supervision and
Curriculum Development |
Virginia M. Barry, Ph.D., NH Department of Education |
Susan Janosz Technology Impact Award
NH Society for Technology in Education |
Sonja Gonzalez, Oyster River Cooperative School District |
Teacher of the Year
NH Department of Education |
Bethany M. Bernasconi, Windham High School |
Technology Education Teacher of the Year
NH Technology Education Association |
|
World Language Teacher of the Year
NH Association of World Language Teachers |
Toby Frank, Pinkerton Academy |