Schools of Excellence

2017
Level Elementary
School Status
Pleasant Street School Elementary School of Excellence
Level K-8
School Status
Deerfield Community School K-8 School of Excellence
Level Middle
School Status
David R. Cawley Middle School Middle School of Excellence
Level Secondary
School Status
Winnacunnet High School Secondary School of Excellence
2016
Level Elementary
School Status
Thorntons Ferry School Elementary School of Excellence
Level K-8
School Status
Lancaster Elementary School K-8 School of Excellence
Level Middle
School Status
Gilbert H. Hood Middle School Middle School of Excellence
Level Secondary
School Status
White Mountains Regional High School Secondary School of Excellence
2015
Level Elementary
School Status
Parker Varney Elementary School Elementary School of Excellence
Level K-8
School Status
Ashland Elementary School Middle School of Excellence
Level Secondary
School Status
Bow High School Secondary School of Excellence
2014
Level Elementary
School Status
Elementary School of Excellence
Level Middle
School Status
Middle School of Excellence
Level Secondary
School Status
Secondary School of Excellence
2013
Level Elementary
School Status
Elementary School of Excellence
Level Middle
School Status
Middle School of Excellence
Level Secondary
School Status
Secondary School of Excellence
2012
Level Elementary
School Status
Adeline C. Marston School Elementary School of Excellence
Bicentnnial Elementary School Elementary School of Excellence Finalist
Level Middle
School Status
South Meadow School Middle School of Excellence
Oyster River Middle School Middle School of Excellence Finalist
Level Secondary
School Status
Mascenic Regional High School Secondary School of Excellence
Bedford High School & Oyster River High School Secondary School of Excellence Finalist
2011
Level Elementary
School Status
James Mastricola Lower Elementary School Elementary School of Excellence
Conway Elementary School Elementary School of Excellence Finalist
Level Middle
School Status
Iber Holmes Gove Middle School Middle School of Excellence
Rye Junior High School Middle School of Excellence Finalist
Level Secondary
School Status
Alvirne High School Secondary School of Excellence
Goffstown High School Secondary School of Excellence Finalist
2010
Level Elementary
School Status
Milan Village School Elementary School of Excellence
Grinnell Elementary School Elementary School of Excellence Finalist
Level Middle
School Status
Timberlane Regional Middle School Middle School of Excellence
Iber Holmes Gove Middle School Middle School of Excellence Finalist
Level Secondary
School Status
Newfound Regional High School Secondary School of Excellence
Campbell High School Secondary School of Excellence Finalis
2009
Level Elementary
School Status
Inter-Lakes Elementary School Elementary School of Excellence
Matthew Thornton Elementary School Elementary School of Excellence Finalist
Bicentennial Elementary School Elementary School of Excellence Finalist
Level K-8
School Status
Northwood School K-8 School of Excellence
Level Middle
School Status
Boynton Middle School Middle School of Excellence
Level Secondary
School Status
Kennett High School Secondary School of Excellence
Newfound Regional High School Secondary School of Excellence Finalist
2008
Level Elementary
School Status
Simonds Elementary School Elementary School of Excellence
Adeline C. Marston Elementary School Elementary School of Excellence Finalist
Pittsfield Elementary School Elementary School of Excellence Finalist
Level Middle
School Status
Cooperative Middle School Middle School of Excellence
Level Secondary
School Status
Londonderry High School Secondary School of Excellence
2007
Level Elementary
School Status
Hampstead Central School Elementary School of Excellence
Adeline C. Marston School Elementary School of Excellence Finalist
South Londonderry Elementary School Elementary School of Excellence Finalist
Level K-8
School Status
Ashland Elementary School K-8 School of Excellence
Chichester Central School K-8 School of Excellence Finalist
Level Middle
School Status
Hampstead Middle School Middle School of Excellence
Belmont Middle School Middle School of Excellence Finalist
Kearsarge Regional Middle School Middle School of Excellence Finalist
Level Secondary
School Status
Pembroke Academy Secondary School of Excellence
2006
Level Elementary
School Status
Lafayette Regional School Elementary School Representative of Excellence
Hollis Primary and Upper Elementary School Elementary School Representative of Excellence Finalist
South Londonderry Elementary School Elementary School Representative of Excellence Finalist
Level Middle
School Status
Academy of Learning and Technology Middle School Representative of Excellence
Indian River School Middle School Representative of Excellence Finalist
Oyster River Middle School Middle School Representative of Excellence Finalist
Level Secondary
School Status
Nashua High School North Secondary School Representative of Excellence
Goffstown High School Secondary School Representative of Excellence Finalist
Pembroke Academy Secondary School Representative of Excellence Finalist
Prospect Mountain High School Secondary School Representative of Excellence Finalist
2005
Level Elementary
School Status
Golden Brook School Elementary School Representative of Excellence
Dunbarton Elementarry School Elementary School Representative of Excellence Finalist
Level Middle
School Status
South Meadow School Middle School Representative of Excellence
Level K-8
School Status
The Whitefield School K-8 School Representative of Excellence
Holderness Central School K-8 School Representative of Excellence Finalist
Level Secondary
School Status
Dover High School Secondary School Representative of Excellence
2004
Level Elementary
School Status
Canterbury Elementary School Elementary School Representative of Excellence
Gilford Elementary School
Grinnell Elementary School Elementary School Representative of Excellence Finalist
James Mastricola Elementary School Elementary School Representative of Excellence Finalist
Mast Way Elementary School Elementary School Representative of Excellence Finalist
Tuftonboro Elementary School Elementary School Representative of Excellence Finalist
Level Middle
School Status
North Hampton School Middle School Representative of Excellence
Amherst Middle School Middle School Representative of Excellence Finalist
The Whitefield School
Level Secondary
School Status
Belmont High School Secondary School Representative of Excellence
Dover High School Secondary School Representative of Excellence Finalist
2003
Level Elementary
School Status
New Boston Central School Elementary School Representative of Excellence
Chichester Central School Elementary School Representative of Excellence Finalist
Gilford Elementary School Elementary School Representative of Excellence Finalist
Hillsboro-Deering Elementary School Elementary School Representative of Excellence Finalist
Pine Tree Elementary School Elementary School Representative of Excellence Finalist
Washington Elementary School Elementary School Representative of Excellence Finalist
Level Middle
School Status
West Running Brook Middle School Middle School Representative of Excellence
Amherst Middle School Middle School Representative of Excellence Finalist
Level Secondary
School Status
Merrimack Valley High School Secondary School Representative of Excellence
Bow High School Secondary School Representative of Excellence Finalist
2002
Level Elementary
School Status
Belmont Elementary School Elementary School Representative of Excellence
Hampstead Central School Elementary School Representative of Excellence Finalist
Pine Tree Elementary School Elementary School Representative of Excellence Finalist
Washington Elementary School Elementary School Representative of Excellence Finalist
Level Middle
School Status
Merrimack Valley Middle School Middle School Representative of Excellence
West Running Brook Middle School Middle School Representative of Excellence Finalist
Level Secondary
School Status
Hillsboro-Deering High School Secondary School Representative of Excellence
Souhegan High School Secondary School Representative of Excellence Finalist
2001
Level Elementary
School Status
Danville Elementary School Elementary School Representative of Excellence
Belmont Elementary School Elementary School Representative of Excellence Finalist
Kimball/Dewey Elementary Schools Elementary School Representative of Excellence Finalist
Lancaster School Elementary School Representative of Excellence Finalist
Level Middle
School Status
Mountain View Middle School Middle School Representative of Excellence
Hollis/Brookline Middle School Middle School Representative of Excellence Finalist
Merrimack Valley Middle School Middle School Representative of Excellence Finalist
Level Secondary
School Status
Alvirne High School Secondary School Representative of Excellence
Bow High School Secondary School Representative of Excellence Finalist
2000
Level Elementary
School Status
Bristol Elementary School Elementary School of Excellence
Hollis Elementary Schools Elementary School Representative of Excellence Finalist
Nottingham West Elementary School Elementary School Representative of Excellence Finalist
Level Middle
School Status
Haverhill Cooperative Middle School Middle School of Excellence
Level Secondary
School Status
A. Crosby Kennett High School Secondary School of Excellence
1999
Level Elementary
School Status
Bedford Memorial School Elementary School of Excellence
Danville Elementary School Elementary School Representative of Excellence Finalist
Sandwich Central School Elementary School Representative of Excellence Finalist
South Londonderry School Elementary School Representative of Excellence Finalist
Level Middle
School Status
Great Brook Middle School Middle School of Excellence
Hollis/Brookline Junior High School Middle School Representative of Excellence Finalist
Hooksett Memorial School Middle School Representative of Excellence Finalist
Level Secondary
School Status
Kingswood Regional High School Secondary School of Excellence
Kearsarge Regional High School Secondary School Representative of Excellence Finalist
1998
Level Elementary
School Status
Josiah Bartlett Elementary School Elementary School of Excellence
Kearsarge Regional Elementary School Elementary School Representative of Excellence Finalist
Kenneth A. Brett School Elementary School Representative of Excellence Finalist
Warren Village School Elementary School Representative of Excellence Finalist
Level Middle
School Status
Gilbert H. Hood Middle School Middle School of Excellence
Hampstead Middle School Middle School Representative of Excellence Finalist
Weare Middle School Middle School Representative of Excellence Finalist
Level Secondary
School Status
Sanborn Regional High School Secondary School of Excellence
Kearsarge Regional High School Secondary School of Excellence Finalist
1997
Level Elementary
School Status
Memorial School, Newton Elementary School of Excellence
Pittsfield Elementary School Regional Elementary School of Excellence
Warren Village School Regional Elementary School of Excellence
Level Middle
School Status
Mountain View Middle School Middle School of Excellence
Bow Memorial School Regional Middle School of Excellence
Charlestown Middle School Regional Middle School of Excellence
Golden Brook School Regional Middle School of Excellence
Haverhill Cooperative Middle School Regional Middle School of Excellence
Lin-Wood Public School Northwest Regional Middle School of Excellence
Level Secondary
School Status
Timberlane Regional High School Secondary School of Excellence
1996
Level Elementary
School Status
Piermont Village School Elementary School of Excellence
Golden Brook School Southeast Regional Elementary School of Excellence
Mary A. Fisk School Southcentral Regional Elementary School of Excellence
Stratham Memorial School Seacoast Regional Elementary School of Excellence
Walpole Elementary School Southwest Regional Elementary School of Excellence
Level Middle
School Status
Dover Middle School Middle School of Excellence
Charlestown Middle School Southwest Regional Middle School of Excellence
Bow Memorial School Central Region Middle School of Excellence
Hooksett Memorial Middle School Southcentral Regional Middle School of Excellence
Kingswood Regional Middle School Northeast Regional Middle School of Excellence
Lin-Wood Public School Northwest Regional Middle School of Excellence
Level Secondary
School Status
John Stark Regional High School Secondary School of Excellence
Pelham High School Southcentral Regional High School of Excellence
Timberlane Regional High School Southeastern Regional Secondary School of Excellence
1995
Level Elementary
School Status
Peter Woodbury School Elementary School of Excellence
Clark/Wilkins Schools Southcentral Regional Elementary School of Excellence
Nottingham West Elementary School Southeast Regional Elementary School of Excellence
Walpole Elementary School Southwest Regional Elementary School of Excellence
Level Middle
School Status
McKelvie Middle School Middle School of Excellence
Charlestown Middle School Southwest Regional Middle School of Excellence
Dover Junior High School Southeast Regional Middle School of Excellence
Kingswood Regional Middle School Northeast Regional Middle School of Excellence
Lin-Wood School Northwest Regional Middle School of Excellence
Level Secondary
School Status
Portsmouth High School Secondary School of Excellence
John Stark Regional High School Regional Secondary School of Excellence
1994
Level Elementary
School Status
Carpenter Elementary School Statewide Elementary School Rep. of Excellence
Mathew Thornton Elementary School Southeast Reg. Elementary School Rep. of Excellence
Maude E. Trefethen Elementary School Southeast Reg. Elementary School Rep. of Excellence
Richards Elementary School Southwest Reg. Elementary School Rep. of Excellence
Level Secondary
School Status
Souhegan High School Statewide Secondary School Rep. of Excellence
Salem High School Southeastern Reg. Secondary School Rep. of Excellence
Thayer High School Southwest Reg. Secondary School Rep. of Excellence