Art Educator of the Year
NH Art Educators Association |
Katy O’Gorman Rhodebeck, Pembroke Hill and Village Schools |
Assistant Principal of the Year
NH Association of School Principals |
Daniel J. Clary, Belmont High School |
Business Education Achievement Award
NH Business Education Association |
James Dowding, Rivier College |
Christa McAuliffe Award
NH Charitable Foundation |
Greta S. Mills, Hanover High School |
DARE Officer of the Year
NH State Police D.A.R.E. Program |
Jennifer Lemoine, Gorham Police Department |
Distinguished Music Educator of the Year
NH Music Educators Association |
Gerard Bastien, Alvirne High School |
The Dennise Maslakowski PDK Education Award
Phi Delta Kappa |
Kenneth Heuser, EdD, Plymouth State University |
Educator of the Gifted Award
NH Association for Gifted Education |
Teresa Morris, Jaffrey Rindge Cooperative School District
Julie Ramsey, Ernest P. Barka Elementary School |
Elementary School Finalists
NH Excellence in Education |
Grinnell Elementary School |
Elementary School of Excellence
NH Excellence in Education Awards |
Milan Village School |
Elementary Principal of the Year
NH Association of School Principals |
Joan Ostrowski, Swasey Central School |
English/Language Arts Teacher of the Year
NH Council of Teachers of English |
Janet Prior, Stratham Cooperative Middle School |
School Librarian of the Year
(formerly Education Media Professional)
NH School Library Media Association
(formerly NH Educational Media Association) |
Pamela Harland, Plymouth Regional High School |
Family & Consumer Sciences Teacher of the Year
NH Association of Family & Consumer Sciences |
Shea Higley, Mascenic High School |
Meritorious Achievement Award
NH Association of Health, Physical Education, Recreation and Dance |
David April, Wilkins Elementary School |
Middle School of Excellence Finalist
NH Excellence in Education Awards |
Iber Holmes Gove Middle School |
Middle School of Excellence
NH Excellence in Education Awards |
Timberlane Regional Middle School |
Middle School Principal of the Year
NH Association of School Principals |
Andrew Corey, Londonderry Middle School
Thomas Starratt, Boynton Middle School |
Outstanding Community/Business/School Partnership
NH Partners in Education |
Christine Haswell, South Range Elementary School |
Outstanding Teaching in Postsecondary Education
NH College and University Council |
|
Pat Keyes Technology Award
NH Society for Technology in Education |
Celeste Best, Oyster River High School |
Excellence in Math and Science Teaching
Presidential Awards for Excellence in Math and Science |
Teresa Minogue, Canterbury Elementary School |
Reading Teacher of the Year
Granite State Reading Council of the International Reading Association |
Christine Roderick, Gilford Elementary School
|
School Administrator – Outstanding Service Award
NH School Administrators Association |
Paul Flynn, SAU #16 |
School Board of the Year
NH School Boards Association |
Raymond School District |
Alexander J. Blastos – Distinguished Service Award
NH Association of School Business Officials |
Edward R. Murdough, NH Department of Education |
School Business Administrator of the Year
NH Association of School Business Officials |
Duane Ford, SAU #67 |
School Counselor of the Year
NH School Counselors Association |
Barbara Belak, Mont Vernon Village School-Elementary
Robert Mailloux, Hampstead Middle School-Middle
Catherine Bond, Prospect Mountain High School-Secondary
|
School Nurse of the Year
NH School Nurses Association |
Anna Marie Davis, Pinkerton Academy |
School Psychologist of the Year
NH Association of School Psychologists |
Moira DeBois, SAU #23 |
Secondary School Finalist
NH Excellence in Education |
Campbell High School |
Secondary School of Excellence
NH Excellence in Education |
Newfound Regional High School |
Secondary School Principal of the Year
NH Association of School Principals |
Dr. Michael R. Jette, Merrimack Valley High School |
Social Studies Teacher of the Year
NH Council for the Social Studies |
Amy Vandersall, Exeter High School |
Special Education Director of the Year
NH Association of Special Education Administrators |
Kathleen Conlin, Bedford School District |
Special Educator of the Year
NH Council for Exceptional Children |
Joan Rees, Alton Central School |
Superintendent of the Year
NH School Administrators Association |
Dr. Michael J. Martin, SAU #46 |
Supervision & Curriculum Development Award
NH Association for Supervision and
Curriculum Development |
Terri Forsten, Laconia School District |
Susan Janosz Technology Impact Award
NH Society for Technology in Education |
Sheila Adams, Rye Junior High School |
Teacher of the Year
NH Department of Education |
Eric Nash, Winnacunnet High School |
Technology Education Teacher of the Year
NH Technology Education Association |
Matthew Siranian, Franklin High School |
World Language Teacher of the Year
NH Association of World Language Teachers |
Julia M. Dutton, NHAWLT |