Art Educator of the Year
NH Art Educators Association |
Irene M. Derosier, Chichester Central School |
Assistant Principal of the Year
NH Association of School Principals |
Mary K. Coltin, North Londonderry Elementary |
Business Education Achievement Award
NH Business Education Association |
Dorothy M. Morin, Nashua High School North |
Christa McAuliffe Award
NH Charitable Foundation |
Denise Dunlap, Interlakes School |
DARE Officer of the Year
NH State Police D.A.R.E. Program |
Joseph L. Wright, Concord Police Department |
Distinguished Music Educator of the Year
NH Music Educators Association |
Kenneth Dugal, Merrimack High School |
The Dennise Maslakowski PDK Education Award
Phi Delta Kappa |
Kathleen Collins McCabe, Governor Wentworth Regional
School District |
Educator of the Gifted Award
NH Association for Gifted Education |
Dorothy A. Peters, Derry Village Elementary School |
Elementary School Finalists
NH Excellence in Education |
Matthew Thornton Elementary School
Bicentennial Elementary School |
Elementary School of Excellence
NH Excellence in Education Awards |
Inter-Lakes Elementary School |
Elementary Principal of the Year
NH Association of School Principals |
John J. Stone, Rindge Memorial School |
English/Language Arts Teacher of the Year
NH Council of Teachers of English |
Katherine J. Engstrom, Oyster River High School |
Excellence in School Library Service Award (formerly Education Media Professional)
NH Educational Media Association |
Diane Beaman, Moultonborough Academy |
Bonnie Simpson Teacher of the Year
NH Association of Family & Consumer Sciences |
Nora L. Beaton, Lancaster Elementary School |
Meritorious Achievement Award
NH Association of Health, Physical Education, Recreation and Dance |
Jackie Moulton, New Boston Central School |
K-8 School of Excellence
NH Excellence in Education Awards |
Northwood School |
Middle School of Excellence
NH Excellence in Education Awards |
Boynton Middle School |
Middle School Principal of the Year
NH Association of School Principals |
Michelle Carvalho, Nottingham School |
Outstanding Community/Business/School Partnership
NH Partners in Education |
Anne Delaney, Birch Hill Elementary School |
Outstanding Teaching in Postsecondary Education
NH College and University Council |
Arthur R. Deleault, Lakes Region Community College |
Pat Keyes Technology Award
NH Society for Technology in Education |
Otis E. Wirth, Alton Central School |
Reading Teacher of the Year
Granite State Reading Council of the International Reading Association |
Jacqueline R. Verville, Alton Central School
|
School Administrator – Outstanding Service Award
NH School Administrators Association |
Eric “Chip” McGee, SAU #25 |
School Board of the Year
NH School Boards Association |
Raymond School District |
Alexander J. Blastos – Distinguished Service Award
NH Association of School Business Officials |
Doug Brown, Contoocook |
School Counselor of the Year
NH School Counselors Association |
Fern Seiden, Griffin Memorial School-Elementary
Suzette Wilson, Rochester Middle School-Middle
Richard Provencher, Manchester Memorial High School-Secondary
|
School Nurse of the Year
NH School Nurses Association |
Gerri Harvey, Belmont Middle School |
School Psychologist of the Year
NH Association of School Psychologists |
Roberto Rodrigues, Merrimack School District |
Secondary School Finalist
NH Excellence in Education |
Newfound Regional High School |
Secondary School of Excellence
NH Excellence in Education |
Kennett High School |
Secondary School Principal of the Year
NH Association of School Principals |
Sean P. Moynihan, Sunapee Middle High School |
Social Studies Teacher of the Year
NH Council for the Social Studies |
Patricia Popieniek, Iber Holmes Gove Middle School-Middle
Meagan Reed, Sunapee Middle High School-Secondary |
Special Education Administrator of the Year
NH Association of Special Education Administrators |
Tobi Gray Chassie, Pittsfield School District |
Special Educator of the Year
NH Council for Exceptional Children |
Sheila A. Ward, Pittsfield Middle School |
Superintendent of the Year
NH School Administrators Association |
Nathan S. Greenberg, SAU #12 |
Supervision & Curriculum Development Award
NH Association for Supervision and
Curriculum Development |
Lyonel B. Tracy, NH Department of Education |
Susan Janosz Technology Impact Award
NH Society for Technology in Education |
Cathy Higgins, NH Department of Education |
Teacher of the Year
NH Teacher of the Year Association |
Deborah A. Fogg, Lancaster School |
Technology Education Teacher of the Year
NH Technology Education Association |
Venera Gattonini, Newmarket Jr/Sr High School |
World Language Teacher of the Year
NH Association of World Language Teachers |
Kathy Chase, Pinkerton Academy |