Art Educator of the Year
NH Art Educators Association |
Dawn Bechtold, Whitefield and Jefferson Schools |
Assistant Principal of the Year
NH Association of School Principals |
Percy Hill, Kearsarge Regional Middle School |
Business Education Achievement Award
NH Business Education Association |
John Miles, Teacher, NHBEA Board of Directors |
Christa McAuliffe Award
NH Charitable Foundation |
Ina Ahern, Plymouth Regional High School |
DARE Officer of the Year
NH State Police D.A.R.E. Program |
Kevin Irwin, Hollis Police Department |
Distinguished Music Educator of the Year
NH Music Educators Association |
David Seiler, University of New Hampshire |
Education Award
Phi Delta Kappa |
William Marston, Concord High School |
Educator of the Gifted Award
NH Association for Gifted Education |
Dennis Pymm, James Mastricola Upper Elementary School |
Elementary School Finalists
NH Excellence in Education |
Adeline C. Marston School
Pittsfield Elementary School |
Elementary School of Excellence
NH Excellence in Education Awards |
Simonds Elementary School |
Elementary Principal of the Year
NH Association of School Principals |
Dan LaFleur, Ernest P. Barka Elementary School |
English/Language Arts Teacher of the Year
NH Council of Teachers of English |
Jill Pinard, John Stark Regional High School |
Excellence in School Library Service Award (formerly Education Media Professional)
NH Educational Media Association |
Dorothy Grazier, Winnacunnet High School |
Family & Consumer Sciences Teacher of the Year
NH Association of Family & Consumer Sciences |
Cynthia Grisa, Pembroke Academy |
Meritorious Achievement Award
NH Association of Health, Physical Education, Recreation and Dance |
Curt Martin, Maple Street School |
Middle School of Excellence
NH Excellence in Education Awards |
Cooperative Middle School |
Middle School Principal of the Year
NH Association of School Principals |
Bill Tirone, Ashland Elementary School |
Outstanding Community/Business/School Partnership
NH Partners in Education |
Blanche Garant, Charlotte Avenue School |
Outstanding Teaching in Postsecondary Education
NH College and University Council |
Dr. Maurissa Abecassis, Colby Sawyer College |
Pat Keyes Technology Award
NH Society for Technology in Education |
Maria Knee, Deerfield Community School |
Presidential Award (Math)
Presidential Awards for Excellence in
Math and Science |
Kimberley Knighton, Profile School-Secondary
|
Presidential Award (Science)
Presidential Awards for Excellence in
Math and Science |
Louis Broad, Timberlane High School-Secondary |
School Administrator – Outstanding Service Award
NH School Administrators Association |
Heather R. Cummings, Curriculum Cooridnator, SAU #80 |
School Board of the Year
NH School Boards Association |
Chichester School Board, SAU #53 |
School Business Official – Distinguished Service Award
NH Association of School Business Officials |
Alexander J. Blastos, NH Association of School Business Officials |
School Business Official of the Year
NH Association of School Business Officials |
James K. Crane, SAU #24 |
School Counselor of the Year
NH School Counselors Association |
Susan Antico, Adeline C. Marston School-Elementary
Elise Smith, Winnisquam Regional Middle School-Middle
Jacquelyn Hall, Stevens High School-Secondary
|
School Nurse of the Year
NH School Nurses Association |
Ellen Zimmerman, RN, M.Ed., Sandown North Elementary School |
School Psychologist of the Year
NH Association of School Psychologists |
Jan Martin, Nashua School District |
Secondary School of Excellence
NH Excellence in Education |
Londonderry High School |
Secondary School Principal of the Year
NH Association of School Principals |
Michael Reardon, Pembroke Academy |
Social Studies Teacher of the Year
NH Council for the Social Studies |
Bradley Wolff, Ashland Elementary School |
Special Education Administrator of the Year
NH Association of Special Education Administrators |
Tobi Gray Chassie, Pittsfield School District |
Special Educator of the Year
NH Council for Exceptional Children |
Christine Reinart, Merrimack High School |
Superintendent of the Year
NH School Administrators Association |
Carl J. Nelson, Superintendent, SAU #9 |
Supervision & Curriculum Development Award
NH Association for Supervision and
Curriculum Development |
Carolann Wais, Assistant Superintendent, SAU #63 |
Susan Janosz Technology Impact Award
NH Society for Technology in Education |
Christina Nelson, Retired Technology Trainer |
Teacher of the Year
NH Teacher of the Year Association |
Benjamin Adams, Salem High School |
Technology Education Teacher of the Year
NH Technology Education Association |
Mark Humphreys, Littleton High School |
World Language Teacher of the Year
NH Association of World Language Teachers |
Virginia Pinard, Belmont High School |