Art Educator of the Year
NH Art Educators Association |
Julie Wood, Londonderry Middle School |
Assistant Principal of the Year
NH Association of School Principals |
Sandra McLaughlin, Gilford Middle/High School |
Business Education Achievement Award
NH Business Education Association |
Jane S. Klotzle, Pinkerton Academy |
Christa McAuliffe Award
NH Charitable Foundation |
James P. Brough, II, Lin-Wood School |
D.A.R.E. Officers of the Year
NH State Police D.A.R.E. Program |
Sgt. Steve Reynolds, Jaffrey Police Department
Corp. Hunter Philbrick, Mont Vernon Police Department |
Distinguished Music Educator of the Year
NH Music Educators Association |
Andrew Soucy, Londonderry School District |
Driver Education Teacher of the Year
NH Driver Education Teachers Association |
Glenn Stillings, Lisbon Regional School |
Educational Media Professional
NH Educational Media Association |
Elsie G. Domingo, Dover Middle School |
Educator of the Gifted Award
NH Association for Gifted and Talented Education |
Sharon McKeon, Merrimack High School |
Elementary School Finalist
NH Excellence in Education Awards |
Hollis Elementary School (Eileen M. Fucile, Principal)
Nottingham West Elementary School (Marilyn Martellini, Principal) |
Elementary School of Excellence
NH Excellence in Education Awards |
Bristol Elementary School (George Kelly, Principal) |
Elementary School Principal of the Year
NH Association of School Principals |
Susan Walters, South Range Elementary School |
English Teacher of the Year
NH Association of Teachers of English |
Linda Rief, Oyster River Middle School |
Faculty Member of the Year
NH College and University Council |
Howard S. Muscott, Rivier College |
Family & Consumer Sciences Teacher of the Year
NH Association of Family & Consumer Sciences |
Holly Fontaine, Gorham Middle/High School |
Middle School of Excellence
NH Excellence in Education Awards |
Haverhill Cooperative School (Sharlene Tracy, Principal) |
Oustanding Community/Business/
School Partnership
NH Partners in Education/School Volunteer |
Kathleen Weibel, Good Shepard Home/
Rindge Memorial School |
Middle School Principal of the Year
NH Association of School Principals |
Fred Roberts, Henniker Community School |
Pat Keyes Technology Educator of the Year
NH Society for Technology in Education |
Raymond D. Flaherty, Robert P. Little Middle School |
Oustanding School Volunteer
NH Partners in Education/School Volunteer |
Marlin Tarbox, Canaan Elementary School |
Presidential Award (Math)
Presidential Awards for Excellence in
Math and Science |
Kathryn Ann Treamer, Groveton Elementary School-Elementary
Jeanine C. King, Kearsarge Regional High School-Secondary |
Presidential Award (Science)
Presidential Awards for Excellence in
Math and Science |
Evalyn Hart Maghakian, Brookline Elementary School-Elementary
Robert H. Brown, Walpole School-Secondary |
School Administrator – Outstanding Service Award
NH School Administrators Association
|
Elaine Ann Holt, SAU #42 – Nashua |
School Administrator – Outstanding Service Award
NH School Administrators Association |
John H. Moody, Salem School District |
School Board of the Year
NH School Boards Association |
Goffstown School Board |
School Counselor of the Year
NH School Counselor Association |
Melanie A. Zwolinski, Walpole Elementary School |
School Nurse of the Year
NH School Nurses Association |
Linda Compton, RN, Great Brook School |
School Psychologist of the Year
NH Association of School Psychologists |
Jeffrey S. McNish, Bow School District |
Secondary School of Excellence
NH Excellence in Education Awards |
A. Crosby Kennett High School (Jack Loynd, Principal) |
Secondary School Principal of the Year
NH Association of School Principals |
R. Patrick Corbin, Nashua Senior High School |
Social Studies Teacher of the Year
NH Council for the Social Studies |
John Haywood, Windham Middle School |
Superintendent of the Year
NH School Administrators Association |
Dennis J. Pope, Bedford School District |
Supervision & Curriculum Development Award
NH Association for Supervision and
Curriculum Development |
Kendall Peter Didsbury, The Tilton School |
Teacher of the Year
NH Teacher of the Year Association |
Peter Petrigno, Mascenic Regional High School |
Technology Education Teacher of the Year
NH Technology Education Association |
James S. Walter, Elm Street Junior/High School |
Technology Education – Program Excellence
NH Technology Education Association |
Fall Mt. Regional High School |
Technology Leadership Award
NH Society for Technology in Education |
Glen H. Page, Woodsville High School |
World Language Teacher of the Year
NH Association of World Languages |
Joan Schaeffer, Oyster River High School |